Arisinfra Solutions Q2 FY27 Results: Consolidated Net Profit ₹22.83 Crore on Total Income of ₹312 Crore
- Earnings
- construction materials trading
Arisinfra Solutions (NSE: ARIS) reported consolidated total income of ₹312.30 crore and net profit of ₹22.83 crore for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, it said in a filing on 03 Nov 2026. Standalone revenue from operations was ₹170.56 crore and standalone net profit was ₹12.44 crore for the same quarter.
Key highlights
Consolidated
Including its subsidiaries
- Total income: ₹312.30 crore, up 28.8% YoY and 5.8% QoQ
- Net profit: ₹22.83 crore, up 49.7% YoY and 14.0% QoQ; ₹20.83 crore attributable to owners
- Profit before tax: ₹30.19 crore, up 60.9% YoY
- Finance costs: ₹8.00 crore, up 75.7% YoY
Standalone
The company on its own, without its subsidiaries
- Revenue from operations: ₹170.56 crore, up 6.0% YoY and 32.5% QoQ
- Net profit: ₹12.44 crore, up 66.7% QoQ; year-earlier figure not legible in the statement
- EPS, basic: ₹1.51, against ₹1.61 a year earlier and ₹0.91 in Q1 FY27
Summary
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312.30 | 242.45 | +28.8% | 295.19 | +5.8% | |
| Revenue from operations | 307.72 | 241.19 | +27.6% | 290.81 | +5.8% |
| Other income | 4.58 | 1.26 | +264.9% | 4.38 | +4.6% |
| 22.83 | 15.26 | +49.7% | 20.03 | +14.0% | |
| Profit before tax | 30.19 | 18.76 | +60.9% | 26.67 | +13.2% |
| Finance costs | 8.00 | 4.55 | +75.7% | 6.36 | +25.8% |
| Depreciation | 2.03 | 0.78 | +160.7% | 1.90 | +6.5% |
| Tax expense | 7.36 | 3.51 | +109.8% | 6.63 | +10.9% |
| Net profit margin | 7.31% | 6.29% | +1.02 pp | 6.79% | +0.52 pp |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Consolidated net profit grew faster than total income: profit rose 49.7% YoY against 28.8% for total income. Profit before tax grew 60.9%, and tax expense rose 109.8% to ₹7.36 crore, so the tax charge grew faster than profit.
Other income of ₹4.58 crore is 1.5% of total income, and it rose 264.9% from ₹1.26 crore. Revenue from operations of ₹307.72 crore grew 27.6%. Finance costs of ₹8.00 crore are 2.6% of total income, up from ₹4.55 crore a year earlier.
The consolidated results include seven subsidiaries and one associate, Vishwa Hitay Foundation, whose share of net loss is nil for the quarter. The auditors did not review the interim financial statements of seven subsidiaries; other auditors reviewed them, and the auditors' conclusion relies on that work.
Of the ₹20.83 crore of profit attributable to owners, the rest of the ₹22.83 crore profit for the period belongs to non-controlling interests. The statement shows a payment of ₹600.00 million for acquisition of non-controlling interests in the half-year cash flow; the filing does not state the reason for it.
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 170.56 | 160.96 | +6.0% | 128.73 | +32.5% |
| 12.44 | n/a | n/a | 7.46 | +66.7% | |
| Profit before tax | 16.26 | n/a | n/a | 9.75 | +66.7% |
| Finance costs | 5.61 | 2.93 | +91.6% | 4.81 | +16.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.23 | 0.55 | +126.0% | 1.36 | -9.4% |
| Tax expense | 3.82 | n/a | n/a | 2.29 | +66.8% |
| EPS, basic (₹) | 1.51 | 1.61 | -6.2% | 0.91 | +65.9% |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Standalone revenue from operations rose 6.0% YoY to ₹170.56 crore, but finance costs rose 91.6% to ₹5.61 crore and depreciation rose 126.0% to ₹1.23 crore. Basic EPS of ₹1.51 is 6.2% below the ₹1.61 reported a year earlier.
Standalone profit before tax of ₹16.26 crore carried tax of ₹3.82 crore, which is 23.5% of profit before tax. Standalone net profit of ₹12.44 crore rose 66.7% from the June quarter, when revenue from operations was ₹128.73 crore.
The standalone results for the year-earlier quarter were reviewed by another auditor, whose report dated 7 Nov 2025 expressed an unmodified conclusion. The company operates in one business segment, trading of construction materials.
Inference
The filing says the board approved the results on 3 Nov 2026 and that the statutory auditors, MSKC & Associates LLP, issued a limited review with no modification of conclusion. The scheme of amalgamation of Arisunitern Re Solutions Private Limited is pending NCLT approval, with a shareholders and secured creditors meeting set for 25 Nov 2026; the company says no effect of the scheme has been given in these results.
The IPO proceeds of ₹499.60 crore are being used as set out in the note, with ₹0.11 crore unutilised in total. The filing does not say what effect the scheme will have on future results, and the reason for the consolidated payment to acquire non-controlling interests is not stated.
Filed with BSE on . Reference: Original filing (PDF)
Disclaimer:
The information available on this article is provided for education and informational purposes only. It does not constitute or provide financial, investment or trading advice and should not be construed as an endorsement of any specific stock or financial strategy in any form or manner. We do not make any representations or warranties regarding the quality, reliability, or accuracy of the information provided. This website may contain links to third-party content. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of these external sources and do not endorse or verify the information provided by third parties. We are not liable for any decisions made or actions taken based on the information provided on this website.