Ashiana Housing Q2 FY27 Results
- Earnings
- real estate development

Ashiana Housing Limited reported standalone total income of ₹562.55 crore and net profit of ₹51.18 crore for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. Consolidated revenue from operations for the quarter was ₹575.48 crore.
Key highlights
Consolidated
Including its subsidiaries
- Revenue from operations: ₹575.48 crore, up 247.2% YoY and 435.6% QoQ
- Other income: ₹12.63 crore, up 16.9% YoY
- EPS, basic: ₹5.09, up 80.5% YoY and 268.8% QoQ
- Dividend: ₹15.07 crore approved at the AGM on 20 Sep 2026 (₹1.50 per share); payment completed in October 2026
Standalone
The company on its own, without its subsidiaries
- Total income: ₹562.55 crore, up 494.1% QoQ
- Net profit: ₹51.18 crore, up 58.9% YoY and 290.7% QoQ
- EPS, basic: ₹5.10, up 56.0% YoY and 280.6% QoQ
- Other income: ₹11.89 crore, down 19.2% YoY
Summary
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 575 | 166 | +247.2% | 107 | +435.6% | |
| Other income | 13 | 11 | +16.9% | 12 | +2.6% |
| Finance costs | 0 | 0 | +45.0% | 0 | +7.4% |
| EPS, basic (₹) | 5.09 | 2.82 | +80.5% | 1.38 | +268.8% |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Consolidated revenue from operations of ₹575.48 crore rose 247.2% on the year-earlier ₹165.77 crore and 435.6% on the June quarter's ₹107.45 crore. Other income of ₹12.63 crore rose 16.9% on the year, and revenue from operations grew faster than other income.
Basic EPS was ₹5.09, against ₹2.82 a year earlier (up 80.5%) and ₹1.38 in the June quarter (up 268.8%). Finance costs were ₹0.29 crore, against ₹0.20 crore a year earlier.
Note 2 of the results says revenue from real estate projects is recognised under Ind AS 115, on satisfaction of the performance obligation. Note 9 says shareholders approved at the annual general meeting on 20 Sep 2026 a dividend of 75% of face value, which is ₹1.50 per share and aggregates ₹15.07 crore, and that payment was completed in October 2026.
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 563 | n/a | n/a | 95 | +494.1% | |
| Revenue from operations | 550 | n/a | n/a | 83 | +559.2% |
| Other income | 12 | 15 | -19.2% | 11 | +7.3% |
| 51 | 32 | +58.9% | 13 | +290.7% | |
| Finance costs | 0 | 0 | +40.0% | 0 | +3.7% |
| EPS, basic (₹) | 5.10 | 3.27 | +56.0% | 1.34 | +280.6% |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Standalone total income of ₹562.55 crore rose 494.1% from ₹94.69 crore in the June quarter. Revenue from operations of ₹550.28 crore was 559.2% above the June quarter's ₹83.48 crore.
Net profit of ₹51.18 crore was 58.9% above the year-earlier ₹32.20 crore and 290.7% above the June quarter's ₹13.10 crore. Against the June quarter, net profit rose more slowly than total income (up 494.1%).
Other income of ₹11.89 crore was about 2.1% of standalone total income this quarter, and down 19.2% from ₹14.72 crore a year earlier. Finance costs were ₹0.28 crore, against ₹0.20 crore a year earlier. Basic EPS of ₹5.10 compares with ₹3.27 a year earlier (up 56.0%) and ₹1.34 in the June quarter (up 280.6%).
Inference
Six non-convertible debentures, all privately placed, had ₹286.62 crore outstanding on 30 Sep 2026 against ₹397.25 crore sanctioned. The one secured NCD (ISIN INE365D07085) had ₹93.75 crore outstanding against ₹125.00 crore sanctioned. The filing's default declaration shows total financial indebtedness of ₹331.62 crore and no amount in default.
The statutory auditor's certificate on security cover states that the company maintained security cover under the Debenture Trust Deed and complied with its covenants as at 30 Sep 2026. The statement on use of issue proceeds shows the amount utilised equal to the amount raised for each of the six issues, with no deviation.
A CARE Edge intimation dated 27 Oct 2026 reports an upward revision of the issuer and NCD ratings from CARE A (Stable) to CARE A+ (Stable). An intimation dated 2 Nov 2026 reports the resignation of three members of the senior management team. What the filing does not say is why revenue from operations rose so far against both the June quarter and the year-earlier quarter.
Filed with BSE on . Reference: Original filing (PDF)
Disclaimer:
The information available on this article is provided for education and informational purposes only. It does not constitute or provide financial, investment or trading advice and should not be construed as an endorsement of any specific stock or financial strategy in any form or manner. We do not make any representations or warranties regarding the quality, reliability, or accuracy of the information provided. This website may contain links to third-party content. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of these external sources and do not endorse or verify the information provided by third parties. We are not liable for any decisions made or actions taken based on the information provided on this website.
