RAMKYRamky Infrastructure Ltd.

    Ramky Infrastructure Q2 FY27 Results: Consolidated Net Profit ₹103 Crore on Total Income of ₹676 Crore

    • Earnings
    • Infrastructure and construction
    A new concrete road bridge with brick abutments crossing over railway tracks, with scaffolding beneath it.
    Landolso, via Wikimedia Commons (CC0). Illustrative image.

    Ramky Infrastructure said in a filing on 06 Nov 2026 that consolidated total income for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026 was ₹675.67 crore and net profit ₹102.81 crore. Standalone total income was ₹595.13 crore and standalone net profit ₹75.98 crore.

    Key highlights

    Consolidated

    Including its subsidiaries

    • Total income: ₹675.67 crore, up 27.8% YoY and 24.4% QoQ
    • Net profit and EPS: ₹102.81 crore, up 35.9% YoY; basic EPS ₹13.22, up 21.6%
    • Finance costs: ₹44.98 crore, up 155.9% YoY

    Standalone

    The company on its own, without its subsidiaries

    • Total income: ₹595.13 crore, up 21.2% YoY and 11.8% QoQ
    • Net profit and EPS: ₹75.98 crore, up 13.4% YoY; basic EPS ₹10.98, up 13.4%
    • Other income: ₹56.19 crore, up 22.0% YoY

    Summary

    Consolidated ₹ crore
    ParticularsQ2 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQ1 FY27QoQ
    675.67528.80+27.8%543.32+24.4%
    102.8175.63+35.9%38.80+165.0%
    EPS, basic (₹)13.2210.87+21.6%5.68+132.7%

    Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.

    Net profit grew faster than total income. Net profit was ₹102.81 crore, up 35.9% from ₹75.63 crore a year earlier and up 165.0% from ₹38.80 crore in the June quarter, while total income rose 27.8% YoY and 24.4% QoQ.

    Revenue from operations rose 28.2% YoY to ₹604.54 crore, faster than other income, which rose 24.4% to ₹71.13 crore. Other income was 10.5% of total income. Finance costs were ₹44.98 crore, up 155.9% from ₹17.58 crore a year earlier, and 6.7% of total income.

    Tax expense was ₹21.21 crore, down 33.6% from ₹31.92 crore a year earlier, and 17.1% of profit before tax of ₹124.02 crore; a year earlier the tax share was 29.7%. The group also wrote back ₹7.00 crore of liabilities and provisions that it says are no longer considered payable.

    The auditors' review of the consolidated results carries two emphasis-of-matter paragraphs and says its conclusion is not modified. The first concerns ₹250.95 crore of deductions by NHAI from annuities at Srinagar Banihal Expressway Limited, a subsidiary. The independent engineer recommended release of ₹187.28 crore of that amount in FY 2023-24; the subsidiary has started arbitration, is confident the entire amount is fully recoverable, and no adjustments have been made pending the outcome. The second concerns Hospet Chitradurga Tollways Limited, a subsidiary whose project was terminated by mutual consent with NHAI in 2014-15; the auditors say this affects the going concern nature of the subsidiary.

    Standalone ₹ crore
    ParticularsQ2 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQ1 FY27QoQ
    595.13490.86+21.2%532.43+11.8%
    75.9866.99+13.4%71.46+6.3%
    EPS, basic (₹)10.989.68+13.4%10.33+6.3%

    Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.

    Standalone total income rose 21.2% YoY to ₹595.13 crore, and net profit rose 13.4% to ₹75.98 crore, slower than total income. Quarter on quarter, total income rose 11.8% and net profit 6.3%.

    Other income was ₹56.19 crore, up 22.0% YoY and down 30.6% from ₹80.94 crore in the June quarter, and 9.4% of total income. Revenue from operations rose 21.2% YoY to ₹538.94 crore, slower than other income. Finance costs were ₹12.93 crore, 2.2% of total income, up 12.6% YoY.

    Tax expense was ₹23.60 crore against ₹27.98 crore a year earlier, down 15.7%. It was 23.7% of profit before tax of ₹99.58 crore, against a 29.2% share a year earlier.

    Basic EPS was ₹10.98, up 13.4% from ₹9.68 a year earlier and up 6.3% from ₹10.33 in the June quarter.

    Inference

    The parent paid a final dividend of ₹1 per equity share, 10% of the ₹10 face value, aggregating ₹6.92 crore in the quarter, in respect of FY 2025-26.

    Consolidated non-current borrowings were ₹994.65 crore at 30 Sep 2026, against ₹348.25 crore at 31 Mar 2026. The filing does not state why borrowings changed.

    The Board approved a wholly owned subsidiary in Dubai, UAE, with an initial investment of up to AED 1,00,000, subject to approvals; the company says it is being incorporated to expand its existing business operations into Dubai. The company also filed on 16 Oct 2026 with the Registrar of Companies to strike off two subsidiaries, Ever Blooming Eco Solutions Limited and Eco Carbon Engineering Solutions Limited; the applications are pending.

    Filed with BSE on . Reference: Original filing (PDF)

    Disclaimer:

    The information available on this article is provided for education and informational purposes only. It does not constitute or provide financial, investment or trading advice and should not be construed as an endorsement of any specific stock or financial strategy in any form or manner. We do not make any representations or warranties regarding the quality, reliability, or accuracy of the information provided. This website may contain links to third-party content. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of these external sources and do not endorse or verify the information provided by third parties. We are not liable for any decisions made or actions taken based on the information provided on this website.

    Related posts