NYKAAFSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Q2 FY27 Results: Consolidated Net Profit ₹101 Crore on Total Income of ₹3,016 Crore
- Earnings
- E-commerce beauty and fashion
FSN E-Commerce Ventures (NSE: NYKAA) reported consolidated total income of ₹3,015.56 crore and net profit of ₹101.19 crore for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, it said in a filing on 04 Nov 2026. Standalone total income was ₹154.63 crore and standalone net profit ₹16.71 crore for the same quarter.
Key highlights
Consolidated
Including its subsidiaries
- Total income: ₹3,015.56 crore, up 28.1% YoY and 8.0% QoQ
- Net profit and EPS: ₹101.19 crore, up 206.8% YoY; basic EPS ₹0.35 against ₹0.12
- Finance costs: ₹30.52 crore, down 3.0% YoY and up 14.1% QoQ
Standalone
The company on its own, without its subsidiaries
- Total income: ₹154.63 crore, up 31.6% YoY and 21.1% QoQ
- Net profit and EPS: ₹16.71 crore, up 36.4% YoY; basic EPS ₹0.06 against ₹0.04
- Other income: ₹51.02 crore, 33.0% of total income
Summary
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,015.56 | 2,354.01 | +28.1% | 2,791.31 | +8.0% | |
| Revenue from operations | 3,006.04 | 2,345.98 | +28.1% | 2,782.00 | +8.1% |
| Other income | 9.52 | 8.03 | +18.6% | 9.31 | +2.3% |
| 101.19 | 32.98 | +206.8% | 79.76 | +26.9% | |
| Profit before tax | 148.51 | 55.38 | +168.2% | 129.16 | +15.0% |
| Finance costs | 30.52 | 31.47 | -3.0% | 26.74 | +14.1% |
| Depreciation | 93.05 | 79.09 | +17.7% | 89.46 | +4.0% |
| Tax expense | 47.32 | 22.40 | +111.3% | 49.40 | -4.2% |
| Net profit margin | 3.36% | 1.40% | +1.95 pp | 2.86% | +0.50 pp |
| EPS, basic (₹) | 0.35 | 0.12 | +191.7% | 0.28 | +25.0% |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Profit grew much faster than income. Net profit rose 206.8% YoY to ₹101.19 crore while total income rose 28.1%, and profit before tax rose 168.2% to ₹148.51 crore. The year-ago quarter carried exceptional items of ₹17.40 crore, which reduced its profit before tax to ₹55.38 crore, so part of the growth is against a lower base.
Other income is a small part of the consolidated result: ₹9.52 crore, or 0.3% of total income and 6.4% of profit before tax. Finance costs of ₹30.52 crore are 1.0% of total income, and fell 3.0% from the year-ago quarter. Depreciation rose 17.7% YoY to ₹93.05 crore, and tax expense of ₹47.32 crore is 31.9% of profit before tax.
The company's beauty segment reported revenue of ₹2,699.74 crore and fashion ₹287.24 crore for the quarter. Consolidated total capital employed was ₹1,713.86 crore at 30 Sep 2026. The filing does not explain the reason for the rise in inventories and purchases of stock-in-trade, or the reason for the increase in profit before tax beyond the exceptional items note.
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.63 | 117.53 | +31.6% | 127.69 | +21.1% | |
| Revenue from operations | 103.61 | 76.97 | +34.6% | 75.42 | +37.4% |
| Other income | 51.02 | 40.56 | +25.8% | 52.27 | -2.4% |
| 16.71 | 12.25 | +36.4% | 9.57 | +74.6% | |
| Profit before tax | 22.66 | 16.52 | +37.2% | 12.78 | +77.3% |
| Finance costs | 2.55 | 2.50 | +2.0% | 4.79 | -46.8% |
| Depreciation | 6.17 | 3.98 | +55.0% | 6.34 | -2.7% |
| Tax expense | 5.95 | 4.27 | +39.3% | 3.21 | +85.4% |
| Net profit margin | 10.81% | 10.42% | +0.38 pp | 7.49% | +3.31 pp |
| EPS, basic (₹) | 0.06 | 0.04 | +50.0% | 0.03 | +100.0% |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Standalone net profit rose 36.4% YoY to ₹16.71 crore, slower than the 37.2% rise in profit before tax to ₹22.66 crore. Revenue from operations rose 34.6% to ₹103.61 crore, faster than other income, which rose 25.8% to ₹51.02 crore.
Other income is 33.0% of standalone total income and 225.2% of standalone profit before tax, so the standalone result depends heavily on income other than sales. Standalone tax expense of ₹5.95 crore is 26.3% of profit before tax, while the consolidated rate is 31.9%; the filing does not give the reason for the difference.
Standalone depreciation rose 55.0% YoY to ₹6.17 crore, and finance costs were ₹2.55 crore. Consolidated net profit of ₹101.19 crore is ₹84.48 crore above the standalone figure, a gap the filing does not analyse.
Inference
The filing reports a board approval on 04 Nov 2026 of an acquisition of 82% of Simply Nam Beauty Private Limited for up to ₹33 crore, expected to close by 31 Dec 2026, subject to closing conditions. The company also says the transaction is not a related party transaction and needs no governmental or regulatory approvals.
During the quarter the company completed the acquisition of 51% of Aminu Wellness Private Limited, paying ₹21.70 crore of up to ₹32 crore, with the balance payable under the agreed schedule; the filing does not state the balance amount or its timing. It also exercised a call option for 20,864 shares of Earth Rhythm Limited for ₹9.43 crore.
The filing does not state the reason for the growth in profit or the reason the consolidated and standalone tax rates differ, and it does not say how the Simply Nam acquisition will affect group results.
Filed with BSE on . Reference: Original filing (PDF)
Disclaimer:
The information available on this article is provided for education and informational purposes only. It does not constitute or provide financial, investment or trading advice and should not be construed as an endorsement of any specific stock or financial strategy in any form or manner. We do not make any representations or warranties regarding the quality, reliability, or accuracy of the information provided. This website may contain links to third-party content. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of these external sources and do not endorse or verify the information provided by third parties. We are not liable for any decisions made or actions taken based on the information provided on this website.
