RIYAASATRiyaasat Lifestyle Ltd.
Riyaasat Lifestyle Q2 FY27 Results: Standalone Net Loss ₹15.74 Crore on Total Income of ₹11.65 Crore
- Earnings
- Apparel and lifestyle retail

Riyaasat Lifestyle (NSE: RIYAASAT) reported a standalone total income of ₹11.65 crore and a net loss of ₹15.74 crore for the half year ended 30 Sep 2026, it said in a filing on 05 Nov 2026. The figures are for the half year, not a single quarter, and the statement is unaudited.
Key highlights
Standalone
The company on its own, without its subsidiaries
- Total income: ₹11.65 crore, up 98.0% YoY and down 58.1% against the 31 Mar 2026 half year
- Net profit: Loss of ₹15.74 crore against a loss of ₹4.89 crore a year earlier
- EPS: Basic loss of ₹16.88 per share, against a loss of ₹6.19 a year earlier
- Finance costs: ₹1.41 crore, down 80.2% YoY
Summary
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.65 | 5.88 | +98.0% | 27.80 | -58.1% | |
| Revenue from operations | 11.30 | 5.83 | +93.7% | 27.54 | -59.0% |
| Other income | 0.35 | 0.05 | +610.3% | 0.26 | +33.5% |
| -15.74 | -4.89 | -221.9% | 10.08 | n/a | |
| Profit before tax | -15.79 | -4.91 | -221.5% | 11.18 | n/a |
| Finance costs | 1.41 | 7.12 | -80.2% | 13.16 | -89.3% |
| Depreciation | 7.53 | 10.79 | -30.2% | 27.41 | -72.5% |
| Tax expense | -0.05 | -0.02 | -124.5% | 1.11 | n/a |
| Net profit margin | -135.18% | -83.13% | -52.05 pp | 36.28% | -171.46 pp |
| EPS, basic (₹) | -16.88 | -6.19 | -172.7% | 12.77 | n/a |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
The loss widened even as total income rose 98.0% year on year. Revenue from operations grew 93.7% to ₹11.30 crore, while other income of ₹0.35 crore was 3.0% of total income. Loss before tax was ₹15.79 crore, and the tax line was a credit of ₹0.05 crore.
Finance costs fell to ₹1.41 crore from ₹7.12 crore, equal to 12.1% of total income, and depreciation fell 30.2% to ₹7.53 crore. The filing does not give the reasons for these falls, nor for the swing from a profit of ₹10.08 crore in the 31 Mar 2026 half year.
The comparison column is the half year ended 31 Mar 2026, audited, and is not a single quarter, so the quarter-on-quarter change in the tables is between a half year and a half year rather than two quarters.
Inference
The filing reports ₹28.66 crore of standalone shareholders' funds at 30 Sep 2026, against ₹18.28 crore at 31 Mar 2026, and long-term borrowings of ₹40.21 crore. The statement shows ₹12.83 crore of cash and cash equivalents at the same date.
The Board approved the results on 5 Nov 2026, and the auditors' limited review report states that nothing has come to their attention that causes them to believe the results are not prepared under the applicable accounting standards. The filing does not say what the company plans for its loss-making period or how the IPO proceeds will be used beyond the amounts shown in the monitoring agency report.
Filed with BSE on . Reference: Original filing (PDF)
Disclaimer:
The information available on this article is provided for education and informational purposes only. It does not constitute or provide financial, investment or trading advice and should not be construed as an endorsement of any specific stock or financial strategy in any form or manner. We do not make any representations or warranties regarding the quality, reliability, or accuracy of the information provided. This website may contain links to third-party content. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of these external sources and do not endorse or verify the information provided by third parties. We are not liable for any decisions made or actions taken based on the information provided on this website.



