TTK Prestige Q2 FY27 Results: Consolidated Net Profit ₹104 Crore on Total Income of ₹1,023 Crore
- Earnings
- Kitchen and home appliances
TTK Prestige (NSE: TTKPRESTIG) reported consolidated total income of ₹1,022.75 crore and net profit of ₹104.44 crore for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, and standalone total income of ₹973.65 crore and net profit of ₹108.02 crore, it said in a filing on 06 Nov 2026.
Key highlights
Consolidated
Including its subsidiaries
- Total income: ₹1,022.75 crore, up 20.5% YoY and 23.1% QoQ
- Net profit and EPS: ₹104.44 crore, up 65.3% YoY; basic EPS ₹8.11 against ₹4.69
- Exceptional item: ₹2 crore impairment on CCDs of GramyaHaat Rural-Tech Private Limited
Standalone
The company on its own, without its subsidiaries
- Total income: ₹973.65 crore, up 21.4% YoY and 23.5% QoQ
- Net profit and EPS: ₹108.02 crore, up 54.1% YoY; basic EPS ₹7.89 against ₹5.12
- Exceptional item: ₹15.53 crore impairment of investments
Summary
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,022.75 | 849.03 | +20.5% | 830.96 | +23.1% | |
| Revenue from operations | 1,008.96 | 833.70 | +21.0% | 813.85 | +24.0% |
| Other income | 13.79 | 15.33 | -10.0% | 17.11 | -19.4% |
| 104.44 | 63.20 | +65.3% | 58.97 | +77.1% | |
| Profit before tax | 152.91 | 88.47 | +72.8% | 80.69 | +89.5% |
| Finance costs | 3.99 | 4.18 | -4.5% | 3.94 | +1.3% |
| Depreciation | 20.97 | 19.18 | +9.3% | 20.27 | +3.5% |
| Tax expense | -2.93 | 25.27 | n/a | 21.72 | n/a |
| Net profit margin | 10.21% | 7.44% | +2.77 pp | 7.10% | +3.12 pp |
| EPS, basic (₹) | 8.11 | 4.69 | +72.9% | 4.33 | +87.3% |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Profit grew faster than income in the quarter. Net profit rose 65.3% to ₹104.44 crore while total income rose 20.5%, and profit before tax rose 72.8% to ₹152.91 crore. Revenue from operations rose 21.0% to ₹1,008.96 crore, while other income fell 10.0% to ₹13.79 crore.
Net profit attributable to owners is ₹111.11 crore, higher than the ₹104.44 crore for the period, and the difference is the non-controlling interest's share of loss of ₹6.67 crore. Owners' profit was 73.0% above the ₹64.24 crore reported for the year-earlier quarter, and basic EPS of ₹8.11 is struck on it.
Finance costs were ₹3.99 crore, 0.4% of total income, and depreciation rose 9.3% to ₹20.97 crore. The exceptional item is a ₹2 crore impairment on the CCDs of GramyaHaat Rural-Tech Private Limited, which the filing describes as non-recurring. Profit before tax of ₹152.91 crore is stated after that item.
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 973.65 | 802.17 | +21.4% | 788.63 | +23.5% | |
| Revenue from operations | 959.30 | 786.64 | +21.9% | 771.36 | +24.4% |
| Other income | 14.25 | 15.53 | -8.2% | 17.27 | -17.5% |
| 108.02 | 70.10 | +54.1% | 66.38 | +62.7% | |
| Profit before tax | 147.61 | 94.22 | +56.7% | 89.70 | +64.6% |
| Finance costs | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.0% | 2.56 | -2.3% |
| Depreciation | 19.26 | 17.60 | +9.4% | 19.57 | -1.6% |
| Tax expense | 39.59 | 24.12 | +64.1% | 23.32 | +69.8% |
| Net profit margin | 11.09% | 8.74% | +2.36 pp | 8.42% | +2.68 pp |
| EPS, basic (₹) | 7.89 | 5.12 | +54.1% | 4.85 | +62.7% |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Standalone net profit also grew faster than total income. Net profit rose 54.1% to ₹108.02 crore, against 21.4% growth in total income and 56.7% growth in profit before tax to ₹147.61 crore. Revenue from operations rose 21.9% to ₹959.30 crore, while other income fell 8.2% to ₹14.25 crore.
Profit before tax is after exceptional items; before them it was ₹163.14 crore. The main exceptional item is the ₹15.53 crore impairment of investments. The filing also says a ₹13.53 crore impairment on the proposed divestment of Ultrafresh Modular Solutions Limited was disclosed as an exceptional item in the standalone results.
Standalone tax expense is ₹39.59 crore, 26.8% of profit before tax. Finance costs were ₹2.50 crore, 0.3% of total income, and depreciation rose 9.4% to ₹19.26 crore.
Inference
Ultrafresh Modular Solutions Limited, a 51% Indian subsidiary in the modular kitchen business, has been divested. The filing says the consideration was discharged on 1 Oct 2026 through allotment of the acquirer's equity shares to the parent, but it does not name the acquirer, give the value of those shares, or say what the divestment means for future results.
Dividends paid in the half year ended 30 Sep 2026 totalled ₹102.72 crore on both standalone and consolidated bases.
The Group operates under one segment, Kitchen and Home appliances, and the statutory auditors PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLP issued an unmodified limited review report on both sets of results.
Filed with BSE on . Reference: Original filing (PDF)
Disclaimer:
The information available on this article is provided for education and informational purposes only. It does not constitute or provide financial, investment or trading advice and should not be construed as an endorsement of any specific stock or financial strategy in any form or manner. We do not make any representations or warranties regarding the quality, reliability, or accuracy of the information provided. This website may contain links to third-party content. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of these external sources and do not endorse or verify the information provided by third parties. We are not liable for any decisions made or actions taken based on the information provided on this website.


