EUROPRATIKEuro Pratik Sales Ltd.
Euro Pratik Sales Q2 FY27 Results: Consolidated Net Profit ₹26.19 Crore on Total Income of ₹119 Crore
- Earnings
- surface decorative products
Euro Pratik Sales (NSE: EUROPRATIK) reported consolidated total income of ₹119.00 crore and net profit of ₹26.19 crore for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026, it said in a filing on 05 Nov 2026. Standalone total income was ₹57.88 crore and standalone net profit ₹15.27 crore for the same quarter.
Key highlights
Consolidated
Including its subsidiaries
- Total income: ₹119.00 crore, up 22.3% YoY and 12.4% QoQ
- Net profit: ₹26.19 crore, up 15.4% YoY and 30.7% QoQ
- EPS: ₹2.38 basic, against ₹2.25 a year earlier
- Finance costs: ₹0.97 crore, up 69.9% YoY and down 22.8% QoQ
Standalone
The company on its own, without its subsidiaries
- Total income: ₹57.88 crore, down 13.9% YoY and up 20.7% QoQ
- Net profit: ₹15.27 crore, down 10.7% YoY and up 43.0% QoQ
- EPS: ₹1.49 basic, against ₹1.68 a year earlier
- Other income: ₹3.59 crore, up 83.2% YoY
Summary
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119.00 | 97.34 | +22.3% | 105.83 | +12.4% | |
| Revenue from operations | 115.73 | 96.56 | +19.8% | 103.33 | +12.0% |
| Other income | 3.27 | 0.78 | +321.5% | 2.50 | +31.1% |
| 26.19 | 22.69 | +15.4% | 20.05 | +30.7% | |
| Profit before tax | 34.73 | 29.54 | +17.6% | 26.26 | +32.3% |
| Finance costs | 0.97 | 0.57 | +69.9% | 1.26 | -22.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.67 | 1.46 | +14.0% | 1.64 | +1.8% |
| Net profit margin | 22.01% | 23.31% | -1.30 pp | 18.94% | +3.07 pp |
| EPS, basic (₹) | 2.38 | 2.25 | +5.8% | 1.84 | +29.3% |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Consolidated net profit grew more slowly than total income over the year. Total income rose 22.3% to ₹119.00 crore and net profit rose 15.4% to ₹26.19 crore, while profit before tax rose 17.6% to ₹34.73 crore.
Other income is the fastest-moving line. It rose from ₹0.78 crore to ₹3.27 crore and now makes up 2.7% of total income and 9.4% of profit before tax.
Finance costs rose 69.9% year on year to ₹0.97 crore, but were 22.8% lower than in the previous quarter, and remain 0.8% of total income. The consolidated balance sheet shows non-current borrowings of ₹9.80 crore at 30 Sep 2026, against ₹3.08 crore at 31 Mar 2026, and non-controlling interest in consolidated equity of ₹18.55 crore.
The statutory auditors issued an unmodified limited review opinion on the consolidated results. The filing does not say why the non-controlling share rose.
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.88 | 67.21 | -13.9% | 47.94 | +20.7% | |
| Revenue from operations | 54.29 | 65.25 | -16.8% | 44.70 | +21.5% |
| Other income | 3.59 | 1.96 | +83.2% | 3.24 | +10.8% |
| 15.27 | 17.10 | -10.7% | 10.68 | +43.0% | |
| Finance costs | 0.13 | 0.22 | -40.9% | 0.18 | -27.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.86 | 1.01 | -14.9% | 0.83 | +3.6% |
| Tax expense | 3.07 | 5.29 | -42.0% | 2.11 | +45.5% |
| Net profit margin | 26.38% | 25.44% | +0.94 pp | 22.28% | +4.10 pp |
| Tax as share of profit before tax | 16.7% | 23.6% | -6.88 pp | 16.5% | +0.23 pp |
| EPS, basic (₹) | 1.49 | 1.68 | -11.3% | 1.04 | +43.3% |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Standalone revenue from operations fell 16.8% year on year to ₹54.29 crore, and net profit fell 10.7% to ₹15.27 crore.
Standalone profit before tax fell 18.1% from ₹22.39 crore, the comparative figure in the filing, to ₹18.34 crore. Tax as a share of profit before tax was 16.7%, against 23.6% a year earlier.
Quarter on quarter the picture reverses: total income rose 20.7% and net profit rose 43.0% from ₹10.68 crore. Standalone net profit is ₹10.92 crore below consolidated net profit, a gap the filing presents without a reconciling note in the fact sheet.
The standalone results carry the fire-related exceptional item of ₹7.89 crore for the half year to 30 Sep 2026, net of the insurance claim receivable. The company has filed an insurance claim and the surveyor has submitted his report to the insurer.
Inference
The filing says the holding company acquired a 51% controlling stake in Chawla Brothers, Jalandhar, on 1 Apr 2026 for ₹32.2 crore, and that the subsidiary Euro Pratik Trade FZCO acquired 51% of Elements Trading LLC, Dubai, on 10 Jul 2026.
On 5 Nov 2026 the board approved acquiring 51% of Drashti Surfaces Private Limited for ₹3.11 crore, to be paid entirely in cash and completed within 90 days of signing agreements. The filing does not say how this payment will be funded beyond the cash consideration, or what contribution Drashti Surfaces will make to future revenue and profit.
Filed with BSE on . Reference: Original filing (PDF)
Disclaimer:
The information available on this article is provided for education and informational purposes only. It does not constitute or provide financial, investment or trading advice and should not be construed as an endorsement of any specific stock or financial strategy in any form or manner. We do not make any representations or warranties regarding the quality, reliability, or accuracy of the information provided. This website may contain links to third-party content. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of these external sources and do not endorse or verify the information provided by third parties. We are not liable for any decisions made or actions taken based on the information provided on this website.

