ITCONSITCONS E-Solutions Ltd.
ITCONS E-Solutions Q2 FY27 Results: Standalone Net Profit ₹2.75 Crore on Total Income of ₹64.52 Crore
- Earnings
- recruitment and staffing services
ITCONS E-Solutions (NSE: ITCONS) reported standalone total income of ₹64.52 crore and net profit of ₹2.75 crore for the half year ended 30 Sep 2026, it said in a filing on 07 Nov 2026.
Key highlights
Standalone
The company on its own, without its subsidiaries
- Total income: ₹64.52 crore, up 57.3% YoY and 32.4% QoQ
- Net profit and EPS: ₹2.75 crore, down 1.2% YoY and up 11.0% QoQ; basic EPS ₹3.05, not annualised
- Tax expense: ₹0.58 crore, up 143.1% YoY against ₹0.24 crore a year earlier
- Profit before tax: ₹3.33 crore, up 10.1% YoY
Summary
| Particulars | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.52 | 41.02 | +57.3% | 48.74 | +32.4% | |
| Revenue from operations | 63.18 | 40.19 | +57.2% | 47.55 | +32.9% |
| Other income | 1.34 | 0.83 | +61.4% | 1.19 | +12.7% |
| 2.75 | 2.78 | -1.2% | 2.47 | +11.0% | |
| Profit before tax | 3.33 | 3.02 | +10.1% | 3.22 | +3.1% |
| Finance costs | 0.39 | 0.30 | +28.4% | 0.31 | +26.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.45 | 0.21 | +117.4% | 0.23 | +94.6% |
| Tax expense | 0.58 | 0.24 | +143.1% | 0.75 | -22.9% |
| Net profit margin | 4.26% | 6.78% | -2.52 pp | 5.08% | -0.82 pp |
| EPS, basic (₹) | 3.05 | 4.74 | -35.7% | 3.44 | -11.3% |
Figures are in ₹ crore; YoY compares with Q2 FY26 and QoQ with Q1 FY27. Click Total income or Net profit to see the rows behind them.
Income grew much faster than profit in the period. Total income rose 57.3% on the year-ago quarter to ₹64.52 crore, while net profit fell 1.2% to ₹2.75 crore. Profit before tax rose 10.1% to ₹3.33 crore, so the gap between the pre-tax and net lines widened, with tax expense rising to ₹0.58 crore from ₹0.24 crore.
Other income of ₹1.34 crore is 2.1% of total income and 40.2% of profit before tax of ₹3.33 crore. Revenue from operations of ₹63.18 crore rose 57.2% YoY, slightly slower than other income, which rose 61.4%.
Finance costs of ₹0.39 crore are 0.6% of total income, up 28.4% YoY, and depreciation of ₹0.45 crore is more than double the year-ago ₹0.21 crore. The statement itself does not give the reason for the higher tax expense; the filing gives no explanation for the change in its nature.
Inference
The filing states paid-up equity share capital of ₹9.01 crore at face value ₹10 per share as at 30 Sep 2026. The Auditor's Limited Review Report, issued by Devesh Parekh & Co. dated 07.11.2026, states that nothing has come to its attention that the statement is not prepared in accordance with applicable accounting standards.
The statement shows trade receivables of ₹28.53 crore and long-term loans and advances of ₹36.52 crore at 30 Sep 2026, and net cash flow from operating activities of negative ₹3.99 crore for the half year. The filing does not say why these changed. It does not say whether a dividend will be declared for the half year.
Filed with BSE on . Reference: Original filing (PDF)
Disclaimer:
The information available on this article is provided for education and informational purposes only. It does not constitute or provide financial, investment or trading advice and should not be construed as an endorsement of any specific stock or financial strategy in any form or manner. We do not make any representations or warranties regarding the quality, reliability, or accuracy of the information provided. This website may contain links to third-party content. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of these external sources and do not endorse or verify the information provided by third parties. We are not liable for any decisions made or actions taken based on the information provided on this website.
